Timesjobs.Com - Info timesjobs.com

timesjobs.com receives about 102,500 unique visitors and 370,025 (3.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $610.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $375,906.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank timesjobs.com is ranked number 4,360 in the world and 0.0205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pune, 16, 411001, India and links to network IP address 223.165.27.85.

About - timesjobs.com

TimesJobs is India’s leading job portal that addresses diverse career needs of Top Professionals through rich content, webinars, personalized career services, etc. hosted on its various Properties such as JobBuzz, TECHGIG, and StepAhead. Over the years we
Excellent job opportunities for freshers and Professionals in top companies across India. Search jobs and apply online at TimesJobs, the best job search site in India.
How did timesjobs.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is timesjobs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,075,000
Daily Pageviews:
370,025 (3.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,360 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0205% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 91.4%92.8%273
United States 1.3%0.8%47193
Qatar 1.2%0.8%942
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.5%1610
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.7%3271
Equatorial Guinea 0.5%1.8%189

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
timesjobs.com
84.12%79.11%3.41
jobbuzz.timesjobs.com
13.66%7.16%1.90
hire.timesjobs.com
3.74%9.59%9.3
stepahead.timesjobs.com
2.41%1.37%2.1
bestconsultant.timesjobs.com
1.46%1.07%2.6
mailer.timesjobs.com
0.98%0.30%1.1
content.timesjobs.com
0.72%0.25%1.2
m.timesjobs.com
0.61%0.36%2.2
ae.timesjobs.com
0.51%0.32%2.3
dev.timesjobs.com
0.07%0.13%6.9
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush timesjobs.com
Domain:
  timesjobs.com
Rank:
  179,464
Organic Keywords:
  80,935
Organic Traffic:
  4,516
Organic Cost:
  $5,647.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,746
Total Backlinks:
  74,016
Follow Links:
  65,699
Nofollow Links:
  8,317
Referring Domains:
  811
Referring IPs:
  897

How socially engaged is timesjobs.com?

Facebook:
  5,451
Google +:
  64,770
Linkedin:
  645
Stumbles:
  105
Buffer:
  37
Pins:
  0

How much timesjobs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$610.44
Monthly Revenue:
$18,313.20
Yearly Revenue:
$222,810.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 343,383$549.41
United States 2,960$33.95
Qatar 2,960$7.84
Equatorial Guinea 6,660$7.06
United Arab Emirates 1,850$6.94
Saudi Arabia 2,590$5.23

How much money do timesjobs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$162.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,878.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$59,359.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
97,794
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,933,817
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
35,694,776
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 96,147$153.84
United States 533$6.11
Saudi Arabia 544$1.10
United Arab Emirates 259$0.97
Qatar 178$0.47
Equatorial Guinea 133$0.14

How much is timesjobs.com worth?

Website Value:
$375,906.36

Where is timesjobs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
223.165.27.85
ASN:
AS55705 
ISP:
I World Tower, DLF CITY 
Server Location:
Pune
16
411001
India
 

Other sites hosted on 223.165.27.85

How fast does timesjobs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3813 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js.pagespeed.jm.BnirE05kB4.js
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/js/jquery.mobile-1.4.5.js.pagespeed.jm.SaONl_rMoH.js
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/js/tjwap.js+multiselect-shorter.js.pagespeed.jc.87tKAWPOtt.js
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/js/engine.js+util.js.pagespeed.jc.os5uD43FJJ.js
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/js/ajaxController.js+autosuggest.js+slick.min.js.pagespeed.jc.OJNcjqTk39.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/css/jquery.mobile-1.4.5.css+tj-wap-theme.css+wap-global.css+slick.css.pagespeed.cc.0AZ4GvLoa7.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://timesjobs.com/
http://www.timesjobs.com/
http://m.timesjobs.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="tabs" class="unified-search…ui-corner-all">Jobs Companies…Search</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="tabs" class="unified-search…ui-corner-all">Jobs Companies…Search</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="tabs" class="unified-search…ui-corner-all">Jobs Companies…Search</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="tabs" class="unified-search…ui-corner-all">Jobs Companies…Search</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-navbar">Jobs Companies…views Salaries</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.clmbtech.com/ase/2320/825/aa.js (5.9 hours)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/icon-delete.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/panel-icon.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/sign-in-icon.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/guest-landing-bg.jpg (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/search-icon.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/download-app-icon.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/alert-icon.png (6.7 days)
http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/images/register-icon.png (6.8 days)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://m.timesjobs.com/resources/css/jquery.mobile-1.4.5.css+tj-wap-theme.css+wap-global.css+slick.css.pagespeed.cc.0AZ4GvLoa7.css could save 9KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Employment/Directories

What sites are related to timesjobs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 12 Oct 2016 05:29:37 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=D7104BB8000177BE92EF324FAD989227-n2.CANDAPP02; Domain=.timesjobs.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: referer=""; Expires=Wed, 12-Oct-2016 05:34:29 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: siteparams=""; Expires=Wed, 12-Oct-2016 05:34:29 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: event=""; Expires=Wed, 12-Oct-2016 05:34:29 GMT; Path=/
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.11.33.2-0
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 223.165.27.85 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 600
SOA 600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname root.ethome.dhakdhak.com
Serial Number 2013112144
Refresh 450
Retry 450
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 1200
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 1200
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 1200
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 1200
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 1200
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 1200
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-12-13
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TIMESJOBS.COM
Domain ID: 93092815_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-16T08:42:18Z
Creation Date: 2002-12-13T12:22:23Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-13T12:22:23Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Times Internet Ltd.
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kottar Krishnan
Registrant Organization: Times Business Solutions Limited
Registrant Street: FC-6,Sector 16 A,Film City, Noida
Registrant City: Noida
Registrant State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 201301
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.1293302999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kottar Krishnan
Admin Organization: Times Business Solutions Limited
Admin Street: FC-6,Sector 16 A,Film City, Noida
Admin City: Noida
Admin State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 201301
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.1293302999
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kottar Krishnan
Tech Organization: Times Business Solutions Limited
Tech Street: FC-6,Sector 16 A,Film City, Noida
Tech City: Noida
Tech State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 201301
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.1293302999
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-16T08:42:18Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Times Internet Ltd., email
+91.1244187000
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TIMESJOBS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 25-nov-2015
Creation Date: 13-dec-2002
Expiration Date: 13-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Oct 2016 05:29:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
timesjobs.com widget